Clare Camogie

Founded 1934

Co. Clare

Clare Camogie Feile Fixtures - Division 1 ** CHANGE OF TIME AND VENUE FOR GROUP B

Camogiegirl

Want to manage your club's membership online this year? We've seen revenue increase by 30%.

See More

Division 1 Group A

Sunday 24th March @ 2pm Crusheen

Coordinator on the day: Caroline Leahy 0876793902

2pm NOF V Crusheen

2.40pm Truagh/Clonlara V Crusheen

3.20pm Truagh/Clonlara V NOF
Referee : Ger Hoey

Division 1 Group B

NEW TIME AND VENUE: SHANNON CAMOGIE PITCH FROM 2PM

Please note change of time and venue.

2pm Clooney/Quin V Scariff/Ogonelloe
2.35pm SMB V Inagh/Kilnamona

3.10pm Scariff/Ogonelloe V Inagh/Kilnamona
3.45pm SMB V Clooney/Quin
4.20pm Inagh/Kilnamona V Clooney/Quin
4.55pm SMB V Scariff/Ogonelloe

Referee - Aine Ni Cormaic
Co ordinator - Martha Deegan.

Structure and rules for Clare Feile tournament 2019

Dates: March 24th: preliminary rounds and March 31st, S/F and finals

Preliminary rounds 10min a half

S/F and Final 15min a half

Division 1 and 2 are 15 a side, full Feile rules apply

Feile rule for substitution: 2 substitutions have to be made 7 min into 1st half and 2 more 5min into 2nd half on the refs signal, 1st 2 subs cannot be replaced in the 2nd half. Except for injury. 19 players must get game time in every game.

Each club pays €15 to the coordinator of the preliminary round towards the referees fee.

A graded teams will contest Division 1 Feile, winner will represent Clare at Div 1 at national Feile on June 7th, 8th, 9th, in Cork

Preliminary rounds played in 2 groups, 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from each group will qualify for S/F and final

B graded teams will contest Division 2 Feile, winner will represent Clare at Div 3 at national Feile on June 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th in Cork

Preliminary rounds played in 2 groups 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from each group will qualify for S/F and final

C graded teams will contest Div 3 Feile, no representatives to national Feile.

Div. 3 Feile Plate to play for. 13 a side games

Preliminary rounds played in 3 groups, 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from group of 4 and top team from groups of 3 will qualify for S/F and final

Other News

Download ClubZap and subscribe for more news.

Camogie size 4 official 1 750x750

U16 championship finals/ weekend fixtures

U13 A shield final: Wednesday October 16th @6.30pm Newma...

Adultch2019

Adult Finals 11/12/13 October - Results Update

Fri 11th Oct,2019Junior A Shield FinalGurteen: St Joseph...

U13updatefinals

Under 13 B & C Finals 12th October - Update with results

Under 13ResultsSaturday, October 12th, 2019 U13B Champio...

U13updatefinalssemis

Under 13 championship update

U13A : Cup Final: Scariff Ogonnelloe 1-3 v 3-3 Inagh K...

U13update

Under 13 championship update- venues added

U13A : U13A Semi Final Results: Cup Semi FinalsScariff/Og...

Match report 2

Match Reports - Junior A Championship Round 5

Junior A ChampionshipSt Josephs 1-13 Corofin 0-13St. Jos...

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play