Clare Camogie

Founded 1934

Co. Clare

Clare Camogie Feile Fixtures - Division 3

Camogiegirl

Want to manage your club's membership online this year? We've seen revenue increase by 30%.

See More

Please find updated fixtures to include Group C

Feile Division 3 Group A

Co-ordinator on the day is Tara Keane 0863343577.

Sunday 24th March @ 10.30am at Clarecastle

PITCH 1

10.30AM      KILLALOE V WOLFE TONES

11.10AM      KILLALOE V BROADFORD

11.50AM      KILLALOE V CLARECASTLE

REFEREE MARY JORDAN

PITCH 2 -

10.30 AM      BROADFORD V CLARECASTLE

11.10AM       WOLFE TONES V CLARECASTLE

11.50AM       WOLFE TONES V BROADFORD

REFEREE SHANE O LOUGHLIN

Division 3 Group B 

24th March, Whitegate @ 2pm

Co ordinator - Annette 086 7339802

2pm    Tulla V Whitegate

2.40pm Tulla V Cratloe

3.20pm Whitegate V Cratloe

Referee - Johnny Healy TBC

Division 3 Group C

Banner GAA @ 11AM   

Cordinator: Paula Ryan

11am: Banner v Burren

11.40am: Banner v Parteen

12.20pm Burren v Parteen

REFEREE- Aine ni Cormaic

Structure for Clare Feile tournament 2019

Dates: March 24th: preliminary rounds and March 31st, S/F and finals

Preliminary rounds 10min a half

S/F and Final 15min a half

Division 1 and 2 are 15 a side, full Feile rules apply

Feile rule for substitution: 2 substitutions have to be made 7 min into 1st half and 2 more 5min into 2nd half on the refs signal, 1st 2 subs cannot be replaced in the 2nd half. Except for injury. 19 players must get game time in every game.

Each club pays €15 to the coordinator of the preliminary round towards the referees fee.

A graded teams will contest Division 1 Feile, winner will represent Clare at Div 1 at national Feile on June 7th, 8th, 9th, in Cork

Preliminary rounds played in 2 groups, 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from each group will qualify for S/F and final

B graded teams will contest Division 2 Feile, winner will represent Clare at Div 3 at national Feile on June 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th in Cork

Preliminary rounds played in 2 groups 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from each group will qualify for S/F and final

C graded teams will contest Div 3 Feile, no representatives to national Feile.

Div. 3 Feile Plate to play for. 13 a side games

Preliminary rounds played in 3 groups, 10min a side games

Top 2 teams from group of 4 and top team from groups of 3 will qualify for S/F and final

Other News

Download ClubZap and subscribe for more news.

Camogiegirl

Weekend Fixtures

Fri 12th AprilClare Camogie Adult LeaguesDiv 3Clarecastl...

Camogiegirl

Fixtures Details - Feile Semis and finals

DIVISION 1 @ CLONLARA @ 1.45pm SUNDAY 31st MARCHTRUAGH/C...

Results concept results word on white background stock illustrations csp10517778

Clare Camogie Feile - Preliminary rounds results

Feile 2019 – Results of Preliminary RoundsDivision 1 - G...

Camogiegirl

Clare Camogie Feile Fixtures - Division 1 ** CHANGE OF TI...

Division 1 Group ASunday 24th March @ 2pm CrusheenCoordi...

53567290 2915618908456079 5266460014700134400 n

REMINDER!! Registration for Easter Camps on Mon 25th March

Easter Coaching Camps The annual Easter Coaching Camps wi...

Zi 20yan 20spillane 20is 20closely 20marked 20by 20ciara 20grogan

Clare Camogie Adult Leagues - Match Reports

Picture credits Seamus McElligott -Sport Action Photogra...

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play